2026 Corolla Book Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

The Blue Heron

This home has everything from 'sun-sational' Sunsets to Sunrises from your Private Decks. Hot Tub and Private Pool, Access to the Near by Community Pool and Tennis Court. Take advantage of your proximity to Oregon Inlet Fishing Center for the BEST...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Casa Del Abuelos WHS-2

This stunning condominium located in the heart of Nags Head at milepost 14.5 is perfect for your family! While sitting on the back balcony you will savor breath taking sights and sounds of the ocean. Enjoy soaking up the Outer Banks sun on the open...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Break Away

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomBreak Away with your family to this Outer Banks Vacation home in Beacon Villas. Savor full access to all the amenities of Corolla Light from the oceanfront entertainment complex...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
7/12 - 7/19
$2,969  $3,375
$406 off
7/22 - 7/29
$2,969  $3,375
$406 off
8/22 - 8/29
$2,516  $2,843
$327 off
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Summer School

CANALFRONT Frisco — Freebooter Ct. — It’s painless to see yourself appreciating the vast variety of Cape Hatteras experiences when you stay at SUMMER SCHOOL, a four-bedroom/three full- and two-half bath home located between the Atlantic...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

BEECH TREE RETREAT

Your cozy beach home away from home.Tucked away in the lush trees and foliage, this home is truly a retreat!  This quaint and peaceful neighborhood is the perfect location for your next relaxing Outer Banks vacation.“Beech Tree Retreat” is a...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/23 - 5/30
$2,186  $2,750
$564 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,828  $3,605
$777 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,514  $4,047
$533 off
6/20 - 6/27
$4,433  $4,641
$208 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,479  $5,104
$625 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,578  $5,104
$526 off
7/11 - 7/18
$4,644  $5,104
$460 off
7/18 - 7/25
$4,775  $5,104
$329 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,874  $5,104
$230 off
8/1 - 8/8
$4,874  $5,104
$230 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,433  $4,641
$208 off
8/15 - 8/22
$3,494  $3,605
$111 off
9/12 - 9/19
$1,734  $1,804
$70 off
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

OCEAN ODYSSEY

Overview This delightful vacation retreat is designed around guest's comfort and oceanfront enjoyment, the perfect combination to create lasting family memories. Once you reserve Ocean Odyssey, you are treated to uplifting ocean views...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Ocean Exposure 51-D

This spacious Corolla vacation rental is located in the Ocean Sands community, with pristine white sandy beaches and the Atlantic Ocean just steps away with direct access to the community beach walkway. Everyone in the family will enjoy the great...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

Beach Books is located in the heart of the Timbuck ii Shopping Centre in Corolla. They are locally owned by Corolla residents, fully accessible and stroller friendly. Beach Books stocks books for all ages and interests - including new releases and...