2026 Buxton Hardware Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

2865 - Heaven Sent

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Hot Tub, Carpet, Level 1 Theatre Room Couch. From the moment you see "Heaven Sent" perched high atop...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Pure Joy

OCEANFRONT Buxton - South Tower Circle - This roomy and comfortable home is a PURE JOY for huge family groups. Savor great vistas of the lighthouse, just a short bicycle ride away. The steps to the beach and convenient outside showers makes for...

  • Buxton
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

5187 - Casa del Sol 2

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2025: New Decks East and West Side of Property. Casa del Sol 2 is as close to the ocean as you can get! This Kill Devil Hills oceanfront...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

277 | The Cheeky Kea

This terrific custom-built, Nags Head beach home boasts lovely décor & a long list of amenities that are sure to be a hit w/ your family. Located on a quiet street & within easy walking distance of the Beach (300 Ft. to Beach Access), this...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/29
$2,895  $2,995
$100 off
5/30 - 6/5
$3,895  $2,995
$-900 off
6/20 - 6/26
$6,495  $6,595
$100 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,795  $6,895
$100 off
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Eventide

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAs eventide nears, gather on the cavernous decks, sink into the calming waters of the hot tub, or refresh yourself in the pool and witness the evening spectacle of a brilliant sun...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
7/20 - 7/27
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
8/7 - 8/14
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,941  $4,537
$596 off
9/4 - 9/11
$3,334  $3,823
$489 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
9/13 - 9/20
$3,048  $3,487
$439 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

BEACH BREAK

Watch the dolphins play and the sunrise over the Atlantic. Then, relax while watching the sunset over the Currituck Sound all from the comfort of "Beach Break." Located high on the hill for which Sandhills was named, this fabulous home boasts...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
8/29 - 9/5
$5,355  $5,645
$290 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,517  $4,921
$404 off
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Here At Last

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathroomsHere at Last is just the third lot back from the ocean with the beach walkway access only 165’ away. Your family will appreciate watching the nighttime sky and impressive ocean...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
8/23 - 8/30
$4,923  $6,000
$1,077 off
8/30 - 9/6
$4,363  $5,300
$937 off

Southern Outer Banks homeowners and residents alike will find a wide array of options when it comes to flooring, without ever venturing off of Hatteras Island, thanks to Cape Hatteras Carpet. Established for years and able to help with a wide array...

A great stop for a wide variety of foods including some health food - rare on Hatteras Island.