2026 Avon Swimwear Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Beachfront Bliss

OCEANFRONT Avon — Ocean View Dr. — Much like its multi-faceted façade, there are multi-memories to be made at BEACHFRONT BLISS, a four-bedroom/three-bathroom home that evokes an ambiance of warmth and nostalgia whisking you worlds away from...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

A SENSE OF PORPOISE

Major Renovations for 2026 include: brand new kitchen, remodeled baths and new LVP flooring in main living areas - New Photos coming soon! Discover your ultimate Outer Banks escape at “A Sense of Porpoise,” a beautifully appointed oceanfront...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$5,305  $6,151
$846 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,880  $6,477
$597 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,575  $7,143
$568 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,704  $5,817
$113 off
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

1767 - Fox Snooze

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New in 2024: Sunday Check-In.  If you're looking for an Outer Banks getaway, look no further than this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom Corolla vacation...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Turtle Cove

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 4 Full BathroomsThis handsomely designed home features a bright, open floor plan and amenities galore. Several living areas will accommodate your entire group and the private pool and hot tub will delight. Unwind...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
8/9 - 8/16
$5,460  $6,007
$547 off
9/1 - 9/8
$3,646  $3,991
$345 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,663  $2,899
$236 off
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

115 | Beach Walkers

Outstanding Ocean Views and a location that is within easy walking distance of the uncrowded beach waits at this beautiful beach home! Hardwood floors, a spacious interior, Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Rec. Room w/Pool Table, are just a part...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Alls That

Located in Avon | 6 Bedrooms | 4 Full BathroomsSleeps 20 - Ocean Front Luxury with Heated PoolNew in 2025: Welcome to your happy place at the beach—now even better with thoughtful updates and designer touches throughout! This oceanfront home...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...