2026 Waves Catering Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Knot Home

Pets allowed starting 2026! Knot Home is a premier 16-bedroom oceanfront estate designed for large gatherings, located in the exclusive Pine Island Club Community of Corolla. The property hosts an extensive resort-style outdoor area, including a...

  • Corolla
  • 16 Bedrooms
  • 17.5 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Bikini Bottoms

OCEANFRONT Hatteras - Summerplace Dr. - Get to the bottom of your beach bucket list this year at BIKINI BOTTOMS. A stay at this handsome oceanfront home will satiate any desires for sea, sun, sandy toes and salty breezes. The private swimming pool...

  • Hatteras
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

1294 - Randy

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac within the Corolla Light community, Randy offers a functional and well-maintained retreat for those seeking a classic...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Paws in the Water

OCEANFRONT Avon — Ocean View Dr. — When the dog days of summer have you yearning for the beach, lead your pack to PAWS IN THE WATER, a five-bedroom/three- and one-half-bath home perched on the ocean’s edge. Enhanced by the natural elements of...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Angelo del Mare

Angelo del Mare – Your Sea Angel Sanctuary in Pine Island, Corolla Ideally situated in the exclusive Pine Island community of Corolla, Angelo del Mare (Sea Angel) offers the perfect balance of luxury, serenity, and proximity to the shore. Built in...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$6,905  $8,323
$1,418 off
6/14 - 6/21
$9,581  $10,570
$989 off
7/2 - 7/9
$13,333  $16,970
$3,637 off
8/12 - 8/19
$12,783  $15,859
$3,076 off
8/24 - 8/31
$10,793  $13,428
$2,635 off
8/30 - 9/6
$9,089  $10,805
$1,716 off
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Sand Crab 552-A

Spend your vacation at the Sand Crab! This home offers an abundance of amenities for the ideal OBX vacation! This high-quality home features beautiful hardwood flooring, great bedding and a comfortable layout. Come enjoy Sand Crab, located on the...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Chasing Rays

Located in Frisco | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full BathroomsChasing Rays is located in a safe peaceful neighborhood & centrally located just mins. away from the beach. This comfortable beach home has all the amenities you'll need, plenty of parking, a...

  • Frisco
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

A pleasant, casual cafe with two locations offering seafood, sandwiches, salads, and coffee and frozen drinks.