2026 Wanchese Grocery & Food Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Ain't Life Grand

Upgrades for 2025  supplied a new roof! Located in Duck/ 5 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis striking homes is one of the most spectacular oceanfront properties on the Outer Banks! Your family will adore the open floor plan and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

VH117 Dolphin's Rest at Villas of Hatter...

Welcome to Dolphin's Rest at Villas of Hatteras Landing by KEES Vacations! Rarely do getaways have a smaller getaway built into them, but that's exactly what you will find at Hatteras. While the Outer Banks is a place overflowing with culture and...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

FOOTPRINTS

1,200 square foot living area. Wooded privacy to Duck Road. Two blocks to Sea Oats Trail Park. 485 yards to beach access.Level 1:Kitchen/dining area. Living room with cathedral ceiling, wicker cushioned furniture, CATV. Queen bedroom, walk-in...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Sea-N-Blue

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon - Sailfish Court -On a peaceful oceanside court on a generously landscaped corner lot, just one lot from the ocean, this traditional cedar-shake home with all-weather under home entry offers the best of the vacation amenities to...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

7648 - QuinnaKeeters' Beach Bungalow

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to QuinnaKeeters' Beach Bungalow, a charming beach cottage nestled in the heart of Avon. This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom Hatteras Island Rental...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

SNOW GOOSE

At this semi-oceanfront gem, just one lot from the ocean, enjoy coffee or cocktails on the upper deck while watching dolphins splashing and pelicans diving into the ocean or relax on the lower deck rope swing for two to the sound of crashing...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/31 - 6/7
$2,507  $2,857
$350 off
6/14 - 6/21
$3,095  $3,524
$429 off
6/21 - 6/28
$3,224  $3,524
$300 off
7/5 - 7/12
$3,524  $3,857
$333 off
7/12 - 7/19
$3,524  $3,857
$333 off
8/23 - 8/30
$2,474  $2,691
$217 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,182  $2,357
$175 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$6,148  $8,282
$2,134 off
5/31 - 6/7
$7,597  $10,710
$3,113 off
6/14 - 6/21
$9,816  $11,710
$1,894 off
6/14 - 6/21
$12,042  $15,710
$3,668 off
6/24 - 7/1
$15,997  $18,268
$2,271 off
7/4 - 7/11
$16,095  $20,810
$4,715 off
8/24 - 8/31
$13,141  $16,310
$3,169 off
8/31 - 9/7
$11,524  $14,290
$2,766 off

A full service fishing marina and ship's store.