2026 Rodanthe Shopping Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Duckaway 177

It would be hard to find a better location in the Village of Duck than DuckAway. This home is located between the beach and the village, with a short walk to the beach on one side and a short walk to the center of town on the other side. It is the...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

2444 - Sea Forever

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Major construction adding 2 King Master Bedrooms and parking. House will now have 7 bedrooms, 5.5...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

VH221 Bill Fisherman at Villas of Hatter...

Welcome to Bill Fisherman at Villas of Hatteras Landing by KEES Vacations! Rarely do getaways have a smaller getaway built into them, but that's exactly what you will find at Hatteras. While the Outer Banks is a place overflowing with culture and...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
6/11 - 6/18
$7,641  $11,960
$4,319 off
6/14 - 6/21
$8,607  $13,988
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,832  $16,201
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,172  $19,428
$5,256 off
8/24 - 8/31
$9,704  $11,926
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,891  $11,011
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,937  $8,532
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,018  $6,340
$322 off
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

ATOP IT ALL

RELAX...Head to ATOP IT ALL...Family-friendly home nestled high on a private, secluded lot, convenient access to ocean, sound and community playground. Enjoy the comforts of home in this 2,500 square foot cottage, private pool, and hot tub all to...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/30 - 6/6
$2,533  $3,146
$613 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,173  $4,545
$372 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,145  $4,545
$400 off
8/15 - 8/22
$3,245  $3,349
$104 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,016  $3,146
$130 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,543  $2,748
$205 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,431  $2,545
$114 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,143  $2,259
$116 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

PIRATES TREASURE

Overview NEW to the Carolina Designs program for 2026!Pirates Treasure is a semi-oceanfront vacation home located in the heart of Corolla, offering a blend of upscale comfort and endless entertainment. From the rooftop deck, take in...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10.5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...