2026 Nags Head Equipment Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Friday Harbor

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomFriday Harbor is a great place for fun and relaxation!  Appreciate your own private pool and hot tub with impressive sound vistas at sunset from all levels. Take advantage of all...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
7/28 - 8/4
$5,518  $6,382
$864 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,029  $5,806
$777 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,840  $4,407
$567 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

014 | Sandy Cheeks

Sandy Cheeks is a terrific ocean front home that boasts a spacious, 4,000 square foot floor plan, endless ocean views, and a wide array of amenities that include a Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Foosball Table, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
5/17 - 5/23
$4,895  $5,395
$500 off
5/24 - 5/30
$6,495  $7,195
$700 off
6/28 - 7/4
$14,295  $15,795
$1,500 off
7/5 - 7/11
$14,295  $15,795
$1,500 off
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Seas the Dream CD-108

Seas the Dream is a bright and airy oceanside stunner, just a short walk to the beach in the Carolina Dunes neighborhood in the quaint and cozy Village of Duck. When not frolicking in the sand and playing in the waves, spend your days lounging by...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$4,015  $4,815
$800 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,895  $5,695
$800 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,411  $6,211
$800 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,896  $6,696
$800 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,857  $6,657
$800 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,394  $4,194
$800 off
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Casey's Place

Located in Salvo | 8 Bedrooms | 8 Full Bathrooms | 2 Half Bath | 8 Master SuitesCasey's Place, located in the heart of heaven, is really one of a kind.  When your family and friends come together here, you’ll discover an opulent oceanfront escape...

  • Salvo
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

4770 - I'm Free

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! I'm Free, is a stunning oceanside Outer Banks vacation rental located in the heart of Kitty Hawk. This charming OBX rental offers a perfect blend...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Lighthouse Landing

Located in Corolla/ 3 Bedrooms/ 2 Full BathroomsLighthouse Landing is a convenient single-level condo in the heart of Corolla Light! Decorated with tropical flair, this ground level, end unit condo is just six steps up offering simple access from...