2026 Hatteras Jewelry Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

1825 - Off The Clock

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Off The Clock, a charming six-bedroom Outer Banks rental located in the heart of Corolla. Perfect for...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

FIVE O CLOCK SOMEWHERE

Relax and enjoy every special moment that you and your family spend in this 3,600 square foot, five bedroom, upscale home. A beautifully appointed home with wonderful views, Five O’Clock Somewhere sits on a spacious lot (2/3 acre) in one of the...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
8/2 - 8/9
$5,264  $5,511
$247 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,924  $3,048
$124 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,689  $2,754
$65 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

The Turtle Nest

Now accepting year round Flexible Stays with a 3 nighttime minimum!Located in Kill Devil Hills/ 3 Bedrooms/ 2 Full BathroomsThis family friendly home sits in a prime location. Ride bicycles or walk to Bay Drive and savor sidewalk lined roads along...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Dream Weaver

Welcome to Dream Weaver — an oceanfront escape designed for unforgettable Outer Banks memories. Located just south of Jennette’s Pier, Dream Weaver offers easy access to one of the Outer Banks’ most iconic landmarks, along with nearby dining...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Its All Good

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomBook early to savor this fashionable Oceanside home designed to host an fantastic vacation, rain or shine! Sunny days you and your guests will appreciate being located on this...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

DOLPHIN WATCH

Ahoy me hearties, hoist the mainsail and set course for “Dolphin Watch” , a brand new haven where pirates and Commodores can parlay and parlee, over a glass of grog.Swashbuckling fun and naval history take us back to a time when The Black Pearl...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/5 - 6/12
$8,495  $9,961
$1,466 off
6/12 - 6/19
$9,446  $10,504
$1,058 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,665  $11,606
$941 off
7/3 - 7/10
$10,508  $11,606
$1,098 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,363  $6,665
$302 off
9/4 - 9/11
$5,572  $6,121
$549 off
9/11 - 9/18
$5,655  $5,806
$151 off
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Y-304 | The Yachtsman

An ideal location for your family escape to the Outer Banks, The Yachtsman in Nags Head provides everything your will need for a terific time at the beach. Nicely decorated, well-equipped, and lovingly maintained, this condominium offers a relaxing...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/31 - 6/6
$1,695  $2,195
$500 off
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering great customer service, we strive to bring the latest fashions and the most popular brands to our store, while constantly staying in touch with the latest trends. Our store remains one of the most unique shops on the east coast as we offer a...

Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear and resort wear. Get all your souvenirs, suntan lotions, beach towels, floats, kites, and more. The only 1 stop shop on the beach.