2026 Corolla Surf Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Good Vibes

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis attractively decorated villa is close to the beach, oceanfront pools, tennis courts, playground, stores and eateries. Unwind on your sizable, private sun deck or have a summer...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

GS-3-N1 Oceanfront 3 Bedroom Condo at Go...

Welcome to Golden Strand by KEES Vacations! Check out this 3-Bedroom Oceanfront condo at the well desired Golden Strand community in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. When you are at Golden Strand, you will feel like you are in paradise. Imagine waking...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Sea View II

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Wow! Sea View II is a fantastic beach house ready for your family to have a blast at the beach. This spacious 5,800 square foot house offers plenty of...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

DUCK PEACH

Overview Welcome to Duck Peach, a charming beach home located just two homes from the Currituck Sound in the peaceful seaside community of Olde Duck Beach. The sunset views over the water from the second floor deck are gorgeous! Trips...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Laughing Gull HC-177

Welcome to Laughing Gull, a pet-friendly oceanside home just 300 feet from the beautiful beaches of Avon! This cozy home on Hatteras Island offers an open great room with plenty of comfortable seating and a well-stocked eat-in kitchen with a dining...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Bailey's Irish Dream

Dreams do come true at “Bailey’s Irish Dream” in Nags Head! This is a great spot for family vacations close to the beach, with a pool and hot tub! Make precious memories with your loved ones at the beach while spending time in this fabulous...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

SAILS-2 SAILS-2

This fantastic oceanfront vacation home offers alluring ocean views and is complete with many amenities, including a 29'x13' private (heated) pool, hot tub, 4-hole putting green, game room with a pool table and a wet bar, a renovated kitchen with...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$5,358  $7,108
$1,750 off
6/13 - 6/20
$9,245  $10,995
$1,750 off
6/20 - 6/27
$10,443  $13,943
$3,500 off
7/4 - 7/11
$14,452  $14,952
$500 off

A fll service surf shop offering lessons, new equipment, clothing and rentals.