2026 Southern Shores Shopping Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

1709 - Bluetique

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Get ready for the ultimate Corolla vacation experience and make Bluetique your next Outer Banks vacation home! This 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom Outer...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

5212B - John and June's Place

MP 7.3. Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2025: Enlarged Bedroom with King Bed! John and June's Place has everything you need for your Outer Banks vacation! This AirBNB...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/17 - 6/24
$4,728  $4,978
$250 off
7/20 - 7/27
$6,492  $6,742
$250 off
8/4 - 8/11
$6,715  $6,965
$250 off
8/11 - 8/18
$6,715  $6,965
$250 off
8/21 - 8/28
$6,218  $6,468
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,036  $5,286
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,107  $4,357
$250 off
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

AQUADISIAC

Overview Life is a collection of memories - make each one count at Aquadisiac. This spectacular 12-bedroom flat top oceanfront is infused with design elements that evoke the era of classic Southern Shores architecture, but with a modern...

  • Southern Shores
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13.5 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

180 | Peters' Cottage

This fantastic Nags Head Oceanfront home is spacious (4,800 sq. ft.) and very well equipped to ensure a great time on the Outer Banks. Situated in the Nags Head Historic District, this home provides a peaceful location, a wide, uncrowded Beach that...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

074 | Keefe's Castle

Oceanfront-South Nags Head-Dog FreindlyA wide, spacious Beach & terrific Ocean Views await when you choose Keefe's Castle for your Outer Banks vacation. Nothing can be finer than watching the sunrise over the beautiful, blue Atlantic Ocean...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/24 - 5/30
$2,895  $3,295
$400 off
6/7 - 6/13
$4,295  $4,795
$500 off
6/21 - 6/27
$5,695  $6,295
$600 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Sea Forever (Formerly Escape) 580

Sea Forever is a cute and cozy oceanfront vacation home in South Nags Head with breathtaking panoramic ocean and sunrise views! Located just steps from the sand, this home is sure to please the whole family with its amazing, convenient location. Sea...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$4,610  $5,610
$1,000 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,087  $6,087
$1,000 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,456  $6,456
$1,000 off

Count on Food Lion to bring you fresh and affordable—together, in one place. With a double your money back, fresh guarantee, you can buy affordable groceries with confidence at Food Lion. Also try our new online service, order groceries...