2026 Rodanthe American Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Light Times 430-A

Light Times is a spectacular custom built home with awesome views of ocean and sound! Relax on the large decks with a cup of coffee while watching the sunrise, enjoying the warm ocean breeze or spotting dolphins. Lounge in the 7-person hot tub or...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Majestic View TGS-O3

Majestic View at milepost 7.5 is the perfect choice for a small family to enjoy a relaxing beach vacation. Have your morning coffee on the oceanfront balcony while watching the sunrise and listening to the waves break along the shore before a big...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

PLAY ALL DAY

Just five lots back from the beach this home is an easy 175 yard walk to the beach access with no streets to cross. Smart (Streaming) TVs in all rooms to provide all with private space. Located between the Harris Teeter shopping center and the...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/31 - 6/7
$3,679  $4,021
$342 off
6/7 - 6/14
$3,900  $4,268
$368 off
6/21 - 6/28
$4,748  $4,999
$251 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,031  $5,485
$454 off
8/9 - 8/16
$4,545  $4,753
$208 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,985  $4,116
$131 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,616  $3,775
$159 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,116  $3,290
$174 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,833  $3,043
$210 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

156 | Maggies Place I

Your family will enjoy the great ocean views and convenience to the Beach this Semi-Oceanfront home provides. Nicely decorated and comfortable with an open floor plan that is ideal for family gatherings and the ocean facing Sun Deck provides...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

4707 - Heaven Can Wait

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Heaven Can Wait, a stunning vacation home nestled in the charming Southern Shores neighborhood of Chicahauk. This spacious 5-bedroom...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

Island Oasis

Upgrades for 2026 will include a new washer/dryer, new carpet/floor in most rooms, new beds, 3 remodeled bathrooms, new linens and new theater room projector. Upgrades for 2025 included new kitchen appliances (stove, microwave, and oven...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
8/28 - 9/4
$6,880  $7,948
$1,068 off
9/7 - 9/14
$4,882  $5,598
$716 off
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

2304 - High Spirits

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! High Spirits is located in the heart of Corolla near great local shopping, dining, and so much more. This Outer Banks rental is walkable to a...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms

At Good Winds Restaurant, we proudly serve tasty and inventive beach cuisine, fresh-caught local seafood, and the widest selection of wine and regional craft beer and in the Tri-Villages. Located above Kitty Hawk Kites on the second floor of the...