2026 Kill Devil Hills Swimwear Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Race To The Beach

Located in Corolla/ 3 Bedroom / 3 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAccessible by 4 x 4 car only! Welcome to Race To The Beach!Ground Level: Exterior amenities include a entirely gated private pool with park-style charcoal grille and a sand carport...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

4918 - Stress Less

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! THIS A PET FREE HOME. Welcome to Stress Less! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom oasis is ready for you and your family to experience a perfect vacation...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Sun King

Nestled in the prestigious ocean-to-sound community of Four Seasons, Sun King is an exquisite 8-bedroom vacation home thoughtfully designed for unforgettable Outer Banks getaways. Ideally located in the charming Town of Duck, this pet-friendly...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$4,571  $5,981
$1,410 off
7/9 - 7/16
$9,368  $12,815
$3,447 off
8/23 - 8/30
$6,736  $8,315
$1,579 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,246  $7,408
$1,162 off
9/3 - 9/10
$5,224  $5,708
$484 off
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

277 | The Cheeky Kea

This terrific custom-built, Nags Head beach home boasts lovely décor & a long list of amenities that are sure to be a hit w/ your family. Located on a quiet street & within easy walking distance of the Beach (300 Ft. to Beach Access), this...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/29
$2,895  $2,995
$100 off
5/30 - 6/5
$3,895  $2,995
$-900 off
6/20 - 6/26
$6,495  $6,595
$100 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,795  $6,895
$100 off
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

3941 - Fleur de Duck

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Fleur de Duck is a 4 bedroom 3 bedroom home located in the Schooner Ridge community in Duck. This pet-friendly Outer Banks vacation home has...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

2057 N VIRGINIA DARE TRAIL

Overview An amazing location, views of the ocean and the Avalon Pier, classic beach house furnishings coupled with modern finishes, and top-notch vacation amenities, this home will surely be a hit for you and your vacation crew! It's...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Lowe Tide

*Linens Provided for 2026 Lounge and cool off in your own private pool (11' X 23'). Sit back and unwind in this comfortable beach retreat by plunging in the hot tub or enjoying the screened in porch. All this caps the day after a fun-filled day at...