2026 Hatteras Equipment Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

St. Nicks

2026 Upgrades will include a brand new hot tub! Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathroomsA HEAVENLY vacation awaits you at St. Nicks where you'll savor ocean vistas, pelicans flying with ease along the beaches, and your...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Daddy's Money WHL-109

Daddy's Money is a spacious home just 740' to the beach, with wonderful views of the Atlantic Ocean. A few of the many amenities for your family enjoyment include your own 16x32 private pool and hot tub, jetted tub, screen porch, and nearby location...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Mac Duck COS-325

Enjoy the spectacular oceanfront views from your private furnished balcony on the third floor in this Colony by the Sea condo. This oceanfront condo is the perfect location for your family vacation in the heart of Duck and is only 120 feet from the...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Sounds Great R-213

Sounds Great, overlooking the Pamlico Sound, with its beautiful waters and kaleidoscopic skies, is the ideal place to start when looking for the perfect sunset. Grab a refreshing drink and head to any one of the three levels of furnished decks or...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
6/20 - 6/27
$6,610  $7,810
$1,200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,626  $8,826
$1,200 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,999  $7,199
$1,200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,388  $6,588
$1,200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,978  $5,728
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,367  $5,117
$750 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

881 | Jack's Shack

This comfortable family beach cottage is a wonderful place to relax and enjoy time together. Comfortably furnished, covered porch facing the Ocean, and a very well equipped kitchen are just part of what makes Jack's Shack a great vacation choice...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

The Russell Cottage

Located in Southern Shores/ 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomTake in the striking ocean vistas from this Outer Banks Oceanfront vacation home. This impressive home offers the semi-traditional Nags Head style with wraparound porches...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

AV2-3A | Pirates Perch

This Lovely Third Floor Oceanfront unit offers fabulous views of the beach & the Atlantic Ocean. Decorated w/Bright, Beach-Themed Decor that is sure to make you feel right at home! Located within walking distance to some of the best restaurants...