2026 Frisco Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

K8033 Part Time 3 Bedroom Semi-Oceanfron...

Welcome To Part Time By KEES Vacations! Part Time is a semi oceanfront home located just across the street from the Atlantic Ocean. This single story beach cottage offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Step inside to an open concept living...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

GRAND VIEW

Spectacular location on a high dune with panoramic views of ocean and sound - just three lots from oceanfront and beach access. Relax in the 14 x 28 pool and hot tub for 6. Every room has view of ocean or sound. Enjoy beautiful sunrises and sunsets...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/20 - 6/27
$4,296  $4,495
$199 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,614  $5,220
$606 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,749  $5,220
$471 off
7/11 - 7/18
$4,749  $5,220
$471 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,984  $5,220
$236 off
8/1 - 8/8
$4,984  $5,220
$236 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,568  $3,590
$22 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,919  $3,046
$127 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,498  $2,684
$186 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,114  $2,231
$117 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,153  $2,231
$78 off
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

SORRENTO

2,400 square foot reverse floor plan, including 1,300 square feet of decks. Level 1:Bedroom (with Pyramid Bunk and Trundle), bath (tub and shower), Smart TV.Level 2:4 bedrooms (2 Queen bedrooms with private bathroom (both with tub and shower)...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/7 - 6/14
$3,458  $3,909
$451 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,391  $4,989
$598 off
7/12 - 7/19
$4,985  $5,474
$489 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,055  $5,474
$419 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,606  $3,765
$159 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,203  $2,254
$51 off
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Marvin Gardens

Located in Southern Shores/ 4 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomYour family will adore Marvin Gardens in the community of Southern Shores, located close to the town of Duck and Kitty Hawk, offering the best of all shopping, eateries and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Sweet Isabel

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.From Our Family to YoursEnjoy a great property, great location, and great amenities at Sweet Isabel. Six bedrooms, a private pool, hot tub with a view...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course...