2026 Buxton Shopping Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

5310 - Wright by the Beach

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! A pet-friendly OBX rental just 4 minutes from the beach? Yes, please! Wright by the Beach is a 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Jack's

This three level cottage works well for multiple families. Tastefully decorated with artwork and charming touches in every room. First floor has bunkroom, with TV/DVD, sitting area and bath. Second floor has a well-stocked kitchen, sitting area, two...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

AMIE AND GRAND DUDES

The entire family will enjoy this well-appointed, comfortable oceanside home that is close to the beach and all of the Schooner Ridge amenities. The generous decking will provide a great opportunity to dine while enjoying the gentle ocean...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$3,073  $3,704
$631 off
6/27 - 7/4
$3,670  $4,349
$679 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,165  $2,451
$286 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,000  $2,172
$172 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,000  $2,172
$172 off
10/3 - 10/10
$2,000  $2,172
$172 off
10/17 - 10/24
$1,654  $1,788
$134 off
10/24 - 10/31
$1,654  $1,788
$134 off
11/7 - 11/14
$1,504  $1,637
$133 off
11/14 - 11/21
$1,599  $1,637
$38 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

GS-2-I3 Oceanfront 2 Bedroom Condo at Go...

Welcome to Golden Strand by KEES Vacations! Check out this 2-Bedroom, Oceanfront condo at the well desired Golden Strand community in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. When you are at Golden Strand, you will feel like you are in paradise. Imagine...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

SEVENTH HEAVEN

“Seventh Heaven” is a stunning 6-bedroom oceanside retreat in the tranquil Seacrest Village neighborhood in Southern Shores. The home boasts breathtaking ocean views, a refreshing private pool, soothing hot tub, and a fun-filled game room. All...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$5,119  $6,249
$1,130 off
6/27 - 7/4
$8,485  $9,292
$807 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,967  $6,249
$282 off
8/29 - 9/5
$5,106  $5,380
$274 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,541  $4,945
$404 off
9/12 - 9/19
$4,280  $4,419
$139 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

School Daze WHL-62

Escape to this magnificent Corolla beach house located in the popular community of Whalehead Beach! Enjoy abundant amenities including a natural grass volleyball net and play area, a relaxing and inviting private 11x20 pool, and a hot tub. School...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,089  $3,889
$800 off
5/30 - 6/6
$3,900  $4,600
$700 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,858  $5,758
$900 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,639  $6,639
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,839  $6,639
$800 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,839  $6,639
$800 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Loggerhead Lagoon

New for 2026: Kayak LaunchLocated in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomWater vistas await you at Loggerhead Lagoon! This gorgeous home features 3 Master Bedrooms (each with its own private bathroom), handsome gunite private...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear and resort wear. Get all your souvenirs, suntan lotions, beach towels, floats, kites, and more. The only 1 stop shop on the beach.

We are Daniel, Kate and Brooke, a team of experienced documentary portrait and wedding photographers from Hatteras Island. We Love creating stunning and meaningful photographs. Our style is natural, bold, and sincere. Our work highlights unscripted...