2026 Avon Coffee Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

SORRENTO

2,400 square foot reverse floor plan, including 1,300 square feet of decks. Level 1:Bedroom (with Pyramid Bunk and Trundle), bath (tub and shower), Smart TV.Level 2:4 bedrooms (2 Queen bedrooms with private bathroom (both with tub and shower)...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/7 - 6/14
$3,411  $3,909
$498 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,391  $4,989
$598 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,055  $5,474
$419 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,606  $3,765
$159 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Cheerio

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Colony Drive - Welcome to CHEERIO, a spectacular oceanfront home with spectacular expansive vistas and painless access to a striking beach, representative of the Outer Banks at its very best. The ground level is home to the...

  • Salvo
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Changing Tides

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Looking for your perfect Outer Banks family vacation property? Find it at Changing Tides, an absolutely lovely semi-oceanfront cottage outfitted for...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

7680 - Sandy Bottom

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sandy Bottom is a spacious Outer Banks vacation rental ready for you and your family to enjoy! Located in Avon, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom beach...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

731 | Beach Please

Beach Please is an exceptional vacation home that provides outstanding ocean views, direct access to the beach, private ocean front dune deck, Elevator, Private Swimming Pool, and upgraded features throughout. Constructed to the highest standard...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

Summer by the Sea R-211

Summer by the Sea is a stunning soundside home, located in the Village of Rodanthe. Enjoy a morning cup of coffee as you watch the sun rise over the Atlantic Ocean. You will appreciate the warm ocean breezes, smell of the salt air from your deck and...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,328  $10,328
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,594  $12,594
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,694  $12,694
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,633  $10,633
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,751  $8,751
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,585  $7,585
$1,000 off

A spacious shop filled with art and gifts. 

Food, creativity and coffee at this delicious stop.