2026 Southern Shores Drug Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

MARIAH

Looking for a private escape? You will find it in Mariah, an exceptional, light-filled home in Chicahauk on one of Southern Shores most sought after streets. Lovely, live oaks offer privacy and seclusion, less than a ten-minute walk from the beach...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/31 - 6/7
$1,547  $1,727
$180 off
6/7 - 6/14
$1,695  $1,901
$206 off
6/14 - 6/21
$1,829  $2,046
$217 off
9/6 - 9/13
$1,391  $1,430
$39 off
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

K9065 Beach Paradise 6 Bedroom Home at S...

Welcome to Beach Paradise by KEES Vacations! Imagine being able to enjoy an Outer Banks sunset every night of your vacation! Staying at Beach Paradise in the highly desirable community of Soundfront at Corolla Bay allows you to do just that. Not...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Over at Carova

Pool Heat Now Included at No Extra Charge! Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAccessible by 4 x 4 car only, roughly 9.75 miles up the beach! Watch the wild horses wander and graze Over at Carova! Family memories will...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/9 - 6/16
$5,000  $6,930
$1,930 off
6/12 - 6/19
$5,700  $7,685
$1,985 off
6/16 - 6/23
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
6/24 - 7/1
$6,500  $8,930
$2,430 off
8/18 - 8/25
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
9/3 - 9/10
$3,500  $5,885
$2,385 off
10/5 - 10/12
$2,466  $2,930
$464 off
10/12 - 10/19
$2,430  $2,885
$455 off
10/19 - 10/26
$2,270  $2,685
$415 off
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Dolphin Destination

Welcome to Dolphin Destination, where panoramic ocean views await just steps away from the shore. This spacious oceanfront home, only 5 yards from the beach (beach chairs provided), will charm your family with its convenience and allure. Gather...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Lighthouse Lookout

Lighthouse lovers everywhere, imagine staying on vacation with a view of a lighthouse every day! That is what you will get at “Lighthouse Lookout”. From the front porch, this comfortable vacation rental has a great view of the historic...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...