2026 Powells Point Coffee Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

SEA BREEZES

Relax in a house that has something for each member of the family, including a kid's bedroom and adjoining recreation room with TV, puzzles, games, and cards. Two levels of decks offer panoramic views of the sound and spectacular sunsets and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/30
$2,419  $2,890
$471 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,853  $3,433
$580 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,433  $4,158
$725 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,581  $5,295
$714 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,154  $5,969
$815 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,425  $5,969
$544 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,107  $4,737
$630 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,085  $3,433
$348 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,856  $3,252
$396 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,209  $2,436
$227 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,074  $2,255
$181 off
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

3681 - OBX Magic

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2024: Updated Kitchen and Kitchen Appliances. Located in the picturesque coastal town of Duck, OBX Magic allows you to enjoy breathtaking...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Sugar 'N' Spice

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomSugar and spice and everything nice, that's what the Semi-Oceanfront home known as Sugar 'n' Spice is made of. Just one lot back from the Ocean with direct access, this cavernous...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Splash Mansion

OCEANFRONT Salvo – Hattie Creef Landing Ct. – Live out your grandest vacation dreams in one of the biggest homes on Hatteras Island, SPLASH MANSION, a gorgeous 7,500-sq.-ft. home designed to exemplify luxury living with a handsome sense of...

  • Salvo
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

Ricky's Retreat 194

Every member of your family will enjoy the original Ricky's Retreat! This fabulous, beautifully decorated home was designed to meet your entire family's every need. Ricky's Retreat services the needs of families of all ages looking for that perfect...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$6,140  $6,440
$300 off
6/6 - 6/13
$7,128  $7,428
$300 off
6/20 - 6/27
$8,470  $8,970
$500 off
6/27 - 7/4
$8,470  $8,970
$500 off
7/4 - 7/11
$8,470  $8,970
$500 off
8/1 - 8/8
$8,058  $8,558
$500 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,945  $4,245
$300 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,298  $3,598
$300 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,787  $3,087
$300 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,481  $2,781
$300 off
10/10 - 10/17
$2,723  $3,023
$300 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,723  $3,023
$300 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,517  $2,817
$300 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,517  $2,817
$300 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,098  $2,398
$300 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,197  $2,497
$300 off
11/21 - 11/28
$2,517  $2,817
$300 off
11/28 - 12/5
$2,098  $2,398
$300 off
12/5 - 12/12
$2,098  $2,398
$300 off
12/12 - 12/19
$2,098  $2,398
$300 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Sweet Isabel

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.From Our Family to YoursEnjoy a great property, great location, and great amenities at Sweet Isabel. Six bedrooms, a private pool, hot tub with a view...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

BEACH PALACE

Overview Exquisite comfort, breathtaking ocean and monument views, and a vast array of unforgettable amenities belong to those who vacation at Beach Palace. Thoughtfully designed to accommodate large groups, this immense estate provides...