2026 Kill Devil Hills Shopping Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

7218 - Legacy

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Nestled in the charming town of Salvo, Legacy awaits to provide an unforgettable beach getaway. This pet friendly 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Salvo...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

MACWATER BEACH HOUSE

“MacWater Beach House” is a timeless, 5-bedroom oceanfront home in Southern Shores offering the perfect blend of classic charm and comfort. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views and breezes from the top floor sun deck, perfect for sunbathing and simply...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/30 - 6/6
$4,483  $5,338
$855 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,432  $6,294
$862 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

A Place By The Sea

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 2 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomCatch the ocean breeze and leave your worries behind at OS18D, A Place By The Sea. This spectacular oceanfront property pairs a prime location with standout amenities, featuring...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

818 | Unique

This home is centrally located to all that the Outer Banks has to offer. There are many choices nearby for dining, shopping, & fun entertainment. Public Beach access points are easily accessible within a half a mile. Water sports like kayaking...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

The Blue Seahorse S-260

Get ready for the ultimate beach getaway at The Blue Seahorse! This brand-new, semi-oceanfront home in the serene Hatteras Colony neighborhood offers everything you need for a memorable stay. Located in the heart of Salvo, known for its peace and...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$3,886  $4,386
$500 off
6/7 - 6/14
$4,808  $5,608
$800 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,519  $6,319
$800 off
6/21 - 6/28
$5,853  $6,653
$800 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,853  $6,653
$800 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,853  $6,653
$800 off
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

The Happy Crab 267

Come enjoy the Happy Crab, a professionally decorated home near the beach at milepost 2.5 in Kitty Hawk! After a long day at the beach, come home to relax in the private pool or hot tub, or lounge on one of the decks and take in the ocean views and...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Serenity in Duck

Experience the epitome of coastal living in this stunning home with vaulted ceilings and panoramic ocean views. Situated just three lots from the beach, this residence offers a short stroll to the Sea Ridge private community access, ensuring your...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks restaurant. It’s been 37 years since Angelos took ownership of Jolly, and over the years she has experienced many changes, including three expansions and a renovation after Hurricane Isabel in 2003. Although the restaurant has gone through several...