2026 Kill Devil Hills Shopping Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

7913 - Southern Comfort

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Southern hospitality awaits you at Southern Comfort. Located in the heart of Hatteras, this oceanfront Outer Banks vacation home is perfect for...

  • Hatteras
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

The Sweet Spot

For the ultimate escape from life's everyday hustle, The Sweet Spot is just the place to be, allowing guests to experience the charm and beauty of a classic-era Outer Banks vacation. Providing comfort and a spacious design for your family, you will...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Searenity Cottage

4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomYour family will appreciate making memories in this private and calming vacation home! Appreciate incredible Ocean vistas from the deck at this vacation home just the 3rd home from the beachfront...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

Wind 'N Waves

SOUNDFRONT Rodanthe — NC Hwy. 12 — It doesn’t take much for the avid kite and windsurfer to experience the sheer joy of gliding across the shallow waters of Pamlico Sound ... some wind, some waves, and a striking getaway to infuse you with...

  • Rodanthe
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

1712 - Happy Childhood

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Adding 2 bedrooms, making a bunk bed room, along with a larger Rec Room and full bath on the lower level. Renovations are planned...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

145 | Our Beach Life

Our Beach Life is a terrific vacation home that offers an expansive, fenced-in, rear yard w/Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, Volleyball Court and Firepit! Plenty of room to enjoy outdoor activities. There is a picnic table and ample furnishings for...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
6/27 - 7/3
$5,995  $6,995
$1,000 off
7/4 - 7/10
$5,995  $6,995
$1,000 off
7/25 - 7/31
$6,495  $6,995
$500 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Ride Like the Wind

SEMI-SOUNDFONT Salvo — Wind Over Waves — Whether your want is to slow your pace or fuel an adrenaline rush, you can embrace the journey at RIDE LIKE THE WIND, a seven-bedroom/seven full- and one-half-bath home to fulfill your vacation dreams...

  • Salvo
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by the peck, pound, and dozen, raw or steamed to perfection. Kicked back casual, down to earth friendly staff, and reasonable prices make Awful Arthur’s Oyster Bar the all-time favorite of locals and travelers alike. The idea wasn’t to set...

Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear and resort wear. Get all your souvenirs, suntan lotions, beach towels, floats, kites, and more. The only 1 stop shop on the beach.

Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go, stocking up your cooler with refreshments to enjoy at the beach or piling up on beer and wine for a party, Brew Thru is a fun and unique experience all vacationers need to see for themselves.