2026 Kill Devil Hills Hardware Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

GST-H3 | Golden Strand Condo H3

Excellent Ocean Views and comfortable furnishings await at the Golden Strand Condominium Complex located on the Oceanfront in Kill Devil Hills. This top floor unit is an ideal family get-a-way that provides everything for a great beach vacation...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Ivory Coast MS-861

Welcome to Ivory Coast, a newly constructed home in the prestigious, family-friendly neighborhood of Monteray Shores in Corolla. Step into luxury as soon as you enter this bright and airy, beautifully decorated home. On the top level, the open...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$3,996  $4,996
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$4,196  $4,996
$800 off
6/7 - 6/14
$5,207  $5,607
$400 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,318  $6,318
$1,000 off
6/21 - 6/28
$5,602  $6,602
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,702  $6,602
$900 off
8/9 - 8/16
$5,234  $6,034
$800 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,186  $4,186
$1,000 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,976  $3,476
$500 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,869  $3,369
$500 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,621  $3,121
$500 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,479  $2,979
$500 off
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Sandfiddler

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Are you looking for an affordable oceanfront property enough for your entire family? Look no more, you have found your answer with “Sandfiddler”, an...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 20
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

Easy Breezes

2025 Upgrades supplied a completely refurbished kids room with new beds and linens that will comfortably sleep 4, new towel bars and bathroom hardware and all new intelligent TVs.  2024 Upgrades included all new decks and railings replaced with...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...