Hatteras Music & Dancing Events - 2026 Schedule

Hatteras Music & Dancing Events - 2026 Schedule
Music & Dancing in Other Towns
Outer Banks Map
Event Homes

In the past few years, the Outer Banks has become a popular destination for large families and groups who are planning a beach wedding, a corporate retreat, or just a casual family reunion. This turn of recent events is due in no small part to the...

Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

A SENSE OF PORPOISE

Major Renovations for 2026 include: brand new kitchen, remodeled baths and new LVP flooring in main living areas - New Photos coming soon! Discover your ultimate Outer Banks escape at “A Sense of Porpoise,” a beautifully appointed oceanfront...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$5,305  $6,151
$846 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,880  $6,477
$597 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,575  $7,143
$568 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,704  $5,817
$113 off
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Falcon's Nest WHL-17

This beautifully decorated and well-equipped home is just 400 feet to the beach access with plenty of room for the entire family! Falcon's Nest features a spacious chef-equipped kitchen with a large granite center island and countertops as well as...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/14 - 6/21
$6,077  $6,677
$600 off
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Shoulda' Been Here Yesterday

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomWelcome to the ideal vacation home!  Shoulda' Been Here Yesterday is located in the cozy private community of Crown Point. This refreshed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom beach home offers...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$1,963  $2,199
$236 off
5/27 - 6/3
$1,665  $1,849
$184 off
7/10 - 7/17
$4,045  $4,649
$604 off
8/7 - 8/14
$4,045  $4,649
$604 off
8/27 - 9/3
$3,302  $3,775
$473 off
9/3 - 9/10
$3,004  $3,424
$420 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,112  $2,375
$263 off
9/10 - 9/17
$2,409  $2,724
$315 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,112  $2,375
$263 off
9/19 - 9/26
$1,665  $1,849
$184 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

2616 - Bay to Breakers

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Bay to Breakers, a stunning vacation rental located in the picturesque town of Duck. This 6-bedroom...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals