Nags Head Music & Dancing Events - 2026 Schedule

Nags Head Music & Dancing Events - 2026 Schedule
Outer Banks Map
Currituck Banks Reserve

Vacationers adore the Outer Banks for its unspoiled stretches of undeveloped shoreline, and some may not initially realize that this sporadic lack of development is completely intentional, and is the result of decades of careful environmental...

Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

DUNE OUR THING

Welcome to Dune Our Thing, a charming oceanside cottage in the heart of Duck. Enjoy private pool and/or just relax on the decks while listening to waves hit the beach. Nestled back in a cul-de-sac in the immaculately kept Sea Pines subdivision...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/20 - 6/27
$6,792  $6,975
$183 off
7/4 - 7/11
$6,062  $7,033
$971 off
7/11 - 7/18
$6,340  $7,033
$693 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,663  $5,222
$559 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,543  $5,222
$679 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,079  $4,700
$621 off
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

5546 - Coral Quarters

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Amenities at Coral Quarters include elevator access, a private heated pool, hot tub, theatre room, and outdoor...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

Heart's Desire 605-A

Heart's Desire is a great semi-oceanfront townhome with fabulous ocean views from the screened porch and decks. This property is pet-friendly, so no need to leave anyone behind! A private hot tub is available. Beach access is only 150 feet away...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Suntana

OCEANFRONT Waves- Sea Isle Hills Dr. Luxury and comfort are the hallmarks of this cavernous oceanfront home. This four-level flagship gives you the space for sizable gatherings and privacy when you need it. You enter the home from the double...