2026 Coinjock Grocery & Food Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

WINDWARD WATCH

Enjoy beautiful ocean views from this family-friendly, semi-oceanfront home in Schooner Ridge. In the heart of Duck Village, Schooner Ridge offers three community pools, a fitness center, tennis, playground and more.Level 1:2 bedrooms (1 with King...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/7 - 6/14
$6,726  $7,409
$683 off
6/28 - 7/5
$8,767  $9,676
$909 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

604 | Time Out

Bright, modern décor and an excellent Oceanside location make this recently updated home in Duck home a great vacation choice. "Time Out" offers many features including hardwood floors, tiled baths, gourmet kitchen w/island bar, covered porch, sun...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Cara Lina

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Make a point to see why “Cara Lina” is on our mind! This captivating beach property with easy access to the beach will melt away your stress and...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

169 | Blankenship

This beautifully decorated & furnished beach cottage was constructed in the traditional "Old Nags Head" architectural style w/an attention to detail that will ensure that you have a special Outer Banks Vacation. Located in South Creek Acres...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

415 | Livin' Large

Enjoy sweeping ocean views from this spacious, bright, and beautifully furnished South Nags Head oceanfront vacation home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience. Exceptionally well equipped, this home features an Elevator with access to...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

The Fat Gull

OCEANVIEW Salvo – Ocean Spray Rd. – Your family will be happy as a FAT GULL at this fun and luxury-filled Hatteras Island beach home. Beach access is just at the end of this peaceful street in south Salvo, and there is nothing finer than...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

We Got The Beach WHL-64

We Got the Beach is exactly how you’ll describe this OBX vacation home by the sea! This well-equipped, sun-filled Oceanside retreat is located in prestigious Whalehead Beach, Corolla. Nestled on the Northern beaches on a large, private lot, it...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$2,811  $3,911
$1,100 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,854  $5,154
$1,300 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,154  $6,554
$1,400 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,154  $6,554
$1,400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,796  $5,296
$500 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,161  $3,761
$600 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,344  $2,944
$600 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,024  $2,824
$800 off
9/12 - 9/19
$1,824  $2,824
$1,000 off

The waterfront campground is now open in Coinjock, North Carolina! This coastal retreat is an outdoor enthusiasts' paradise, located just 30 minutes from the Outer Banks, and has stunning views of the Currituck Sound. Campers will be able to...