2026 Powells Point Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,812  $7,037
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,260  $6,660
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,080  $6,305
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,471  $5,921
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,090  $5,715
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

K7312 Banks Breeze 4 Bedroom Home at The...

Welcome to Banks Breeze at The Tides Oceanfront Community by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club and Westside Athletic Club included with your stay! At The Tides, you can indulge in a unique vacation experience like no other, destined...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

5391 - A Change in Attitude

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to A Change In Attitude, your perfect vacation home nestled in the heart of Kill Devil Hills! This charming coastal retreat offers the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

2840 - Turtle-ly Relaxed

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! THIS A PET FREE HOME. Enjoy all the comforts of home while on vacation in this four bedroom, two and a half bath Oceanside home in the Carolina...