2026 Powells Point Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

1562 - Coucher Du Soleil

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Kitchen cabinets and granite countertops, and Level 3 Master Bedroom cabinets and granite...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

413 | Salty Dogs

This Kitty Hawk vacation home has many upgraded features including lovely Hardwood Floors throughout the Living Area, Tiled Baths & Kitchen, & Granite Counter tops. Your family is sure to enjoy the Ocean Views & the convenience of being...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Summer Breeze

Feel the Summer Breeze at this 3 Bedroom Oceanfront Golden Strand condo in Kill Devil Hills.  Beautifully furnished, the condo offers a spacious 3 bedroom,  2 bathroom floor plan just right for a comfortable beach vacation.   Features include...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

GS-2-H1 Oceanfront 2 Bedroom Condo at Go...

Welcome to Golden Strand by KEES Vacations! Check out this 2-Bedroom, Oceanfront condo at the well desired Golden Strand community in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. When you are at Golden Strand, you will feel like you are in paradise. Imagine...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Drift

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.“Drift" away in this adorable cottage by the sea! Beautifully decorated with high quality and charming furnishings, this is an idyllic location for...