2026 Nags Head Florists Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

MY BLUE HEAVEN

Overview Create vacation memories in My Blue Heaven, a home spaciously designed for those traveling in large groups. This oceanside retreat is walking distance to the beach and offers a wonderful flow between gathering areas and private...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

SALTY SUMMERS

Overview Carefree days are ahead at Salty Summers, an 8-bedroom oceanside estate just a few lots from the beach in Ocean Hill. This home features professional decor, custom touches throughout, an elevator, a home theater room, rec room...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

BACI DEL SOLE

Overview Aptly named "Kisses of the Sun", this delightful 7-bedroom semi-oceanfront beach house has been refined with thoughtful details. Located in a tranquil oceanside neighborhood, just north of central Duck, Sea Tern is the ideal...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Roanoke WHL-821

Discover the ideal Corolla retreat at Roanoke, a charming vacation rental home tailored for your small family. Boasting splendid views and convenient beach access, this cozy abode offers all the amenities of larger homes. Immerse yourself in...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

BR-9 | Wildlife

Welcome to The Breakers Oceanfront Condominiums Unit 9 Wildlife in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. This two bedroom two bathroom getaway was completely remodeled in 2020. Enjoy direct beach access and a newly paved community pool. Nearby there are...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

SALT AND SOL

Overview Brand NEW construction, due to be completed for 2027 rentals. Bedding, inventory, and layout are subject to change until complete.Salt and Sol is an inviting semi-oceanfront vacation home in Kitty Hawk that offers the perfect blend of...