2026 Jarvisburg Wine Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Sight For Shore Eyes SLV-24

Truly a Sight for Shore Eyes, this Corolla beach town home in the Ocean Sands community is the perfect location for your next Outer Banks getaway! Located in the community of Ocean Sands section F, this charming cedar shake unit is a two-minute walk...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Sunsets on Salvo

SEMI-SOUNDFRONT Salvo - Wind Over Waves - Unwind in the Outer Banks' most awe-inspiring vistas as the sun dips below the horizon and discover why SUNSETS ON SALVO really lives up to its name. Appreciate simple sound access, an interior designed to...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

BLUE BREEZE

Overview A stunning, custom designed and decorated, 8-bedroom vacation home located on the oceanfront in Nags Head - Blue Breeze is one you'll want to experience! Amenities to enjoy include a rec room, private theater, a private pool...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Beach Ball Villa

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomCreating family memories is what "Beach Ball Villa" is all about! Located just a block to the oceanfront community activity area, 3 oceanfront pools, eateries...not to mention the...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$2,644  $2,872
$228 off
6/21 - 6/28
$3,242  $3,536
$294 off
7/6 - 7/13
$3,695  $4,039
$344 off
7/19 - 7/26
$3,765  $4,117
$352 off
8/15 - 8/22
$3,858  $4,221
$363 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,382  $3,691
$309 off
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

STARDUST

Overview Brand NEW construction, recently completed for the 2025 season!Located in Whalehead, Stardust checks all the boxes! A private heated pool, hot tub, poolside cabana, eleven bedrooms with private baths, a rec room, a theater, a...

  • Corolla
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

GRAND CAYMAN

Overview A taste of Caribbean luxury comes to the Outer Banks in this custom-built beachfront holiday villa via Grand Cayman, an eight bedroom retreat at Milepost 13 in Nags Head. Bask in the Carolina sun on a golden beach mere steps...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

THE HARRISS COTTAGE NAGS HEAD

Come and experience “Old Nags Head” style and charm in this classic, oceanfront home. “The Harriss Cottage Nags Head” has nice furnishings and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in the heart of Nags Head next to the “Old...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
5/23 - 5/30
$5,297  $6,857
$1,560 off
5/30 - 6/6
$6,675  $8,617
$1,942 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,286  $12,378
$1,092 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,560  $10,030
$470 off
8/15 - 8/22
$8,504  $8,857
$353 off

Experience North Carolina wines while on the Outer Banks. Sanctuary Vineyards, located next to the Cotton Gin in both Jarvisburg and Corolla offers an opportunity for wine tasting and enjoyment. Experience local wines and beers and learn about North...