Powells Point Kid Friendly Events - 2026 Schedule

Powells Point Kid Friendly Events - 2026 Schedule
Outer Banks Map
Currituck Maritime Museum

Take a day trip or an afternoon off the beach to explore the heart of Historic Corolla Park, and you’ll find one of the Outer Banks’ newest and most noteworthy attractions, the Currituck Maritime Museum.

Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

K7101 Doctor's Orders at Kitty Hawk Shor...

Welcome to Doctor's Orders by KEES Vacations! Located at MP 8 in Kill Devil Hills, this 7-bedroom semi-oceanfront masterpiece will astonish you! With sleeping arrangements for up to 22 guests, this home will accommodate vacations and getaways of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

The Salty Piper

The Salty Piper is a coastal haven nestled in Section F of Ocean Sands, Corolla's vibrant community. With its bright and inviting interior, comfortable furnishings, and modern kitchen, it promises a delightful retreat. Step onto the spacious top...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Summer Moon

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Central Corolla and a Straight Shot to the BeachWelcome to Summer Moon, a vibrant six-bedroom vacation rental in the newly developed Corolla Shores...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

5690 - Brown Pelican

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2027: Bedding Changes. Level 2 South Oceanfront 2 Twin Room will become a King, Level 1 SW Twin Room will...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Blackbeard's Treasure HOB-25

Blackbeard's Treasure is a beautiful oceanfront home with all the amenities needed for a fun-filled beach vacation! Enjoy beautiful ocean views and endless sunrises from one of the decks or the dune top deck. There is something for everyone of all...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Sand Palace OBX CD-103

Enjoying Sand Palace OBX is easy to do. You, your family, and guests will thoroughly appreciate all the amenities this beautiful home has to offer, including a private pool, hot tub, gas fireplace (off-season only), rec room with wet bar and...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$2,822  $3,172
$350 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,996  $6,646
$650 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,996  $6,646
$650 off
8/2 - 8/9
$5,720  $6,320
$600 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,264  $4,714
$450 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,788  $4,188
$400 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Happy Crab 444

Happy Crab is the perfect retreat for your Outer Banks family vacation, located a short walk (only 600 feet) from the beautiful beaches of Nags Head! The beach is just across the road via the semi-private beach access just south of the Surfside...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms