2026 Kill Devil Hills Mail Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

4620 - Flip Flop Inn

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!  Located in the quiet, wooded community of Southern Shores, this comfortable Outer Banks vacation home has been...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Virginia Dare

Located in Avon | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 2 Half BathroomsVirginia Dare is a well-appointed semi-oceanfront home. This cavernous hideaway spot offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 half baths, and beach access less than 100 yards away. The...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Chez Shea

Located in Southern Shores / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomLocation, Location, Location! Delightful, warm, cozy and comfortable semi- oceanfront home with striking ocean vistas and beach access directly across the dead-end street...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

TOO BLESSED TO BE STRESSED

Overview Stylish furnishings, contemporary decor, and sensational upgrades define this oceanfront vacation retreat. This home tells the story of relaxed beachfront comfort with first-class features and amenities. Guests who reserve Too...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Sun King

Nestled in the prestigious ocean-to-sound community of Four Seasons, Sun King is an exquisite 8-bedroom vacation home thoughtfully designed for unforgettable Outer Banks getaways. Ideally located in the charming Town of Duck, this pet-friendly...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/27 - 6/3
$4,489  $5,899
$1,410 off
7/7 - 7/14
$9,368  $12,815
$3,447 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,736  $8,315
$1,579 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,246  $7,408
$1,162 off
9/3 - 9/10
$5,224  $5,708
$484 off
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

204 | Jackson

Your family will love the warm and inviting character of this charming Outer Banks family cottage, designated as a Historic Landmark by the town of Kill Devil Hills. Located just steps from the Beach, this home is only one house back from the Ocean...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Namastay Inn CB-15

Namastay Inn has everything you need to create a trove of memories during your family beach vacation. Soak away your cares in the large Hot Springs hot tub with Bluetooth speakers and enjoy the oversized private courtyard with a putting green and a...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$3,438  $6,091
$2,653 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,950  $7,050
$1,100 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,950  $7,050
$1,100 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,950  $7,050
$1,100 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,609  $6,162
$553 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,117  $4,670
$553 off

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...