2026 Hatteras Coffee Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Sea Dunes D1

Security Deposit lowered from $250 to $150 for 2026!Located in Kitty Hawk / 3 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomsThis Outer Banks vacation townhome "Sea Dunes D1" is located at mile post 4 1/4. The Sea Dunes is just across from 475 ft. of...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

VIEWHOUSE

Overview There is no wonder why this 6-bedroom Kill Devil Hills vacation home is named ViewHouse, and if you love an oceanfront vista, you'll love staying here. Not only are the views next level, but the amenities included are not to...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Dawn to Dusk

Dawn to Dusk is designed to make your beach vacation dreams a reality, offering the perfect mix of comfort and coastal charm. The home’s interior soothes with calming colors inspired by a seaside palette and a thoughtfully crafted layout that...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

HANKS HIDEAWAY

“Hank’s Hideaway” is a classic, coastal cottage, located just 341 yards to a community beach access. This oceanside home offers something for everyone, including an open great room, a recreation room, private pool, hot tub and expansive...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/31 - 6/7
$3,672  $4,414
$742 off
6/7 - 6/14
$4,442  $5,087
$645 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,475  $5,935
$460 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,935  $6,218
$283 off
8/9 - 8/16
$5,023  $5,087
$64 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,494  $4,522
$28 off
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

SANDERLING FANTASEA

Outstanding ocean views from this special vacation home.Level 1:3 bedrooms (1 with King, flat screen TV, private bath; 1 with King & flat screen TV; 1 w/pyramid bunk, trundle & flat screen TV - shared bath with tub & shower); laundry...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/16 - 5/23
$2,744  $3,483
$739 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,719  $5,458
$739 off
6/13 - 6/20
$6,400  $7,052
$652 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,673  $7,777
$104 off
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

440 | Mostaccioli Nights

Updates in 2025 included: All new dining room furniture, new artwork throughout and 5 of the six baths have been renovated. This is a wonderful home with great location, inviting exterior areas and a location that is within easy walking distance of...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

WHY KNOT

Overview A thoughtful floor plan with multiple gathering areas, comfortable furnishings, and popular amenities combine to create an idyllic oceanside vacation retreat in this 8-bedroom Corolla home. Why Knot features expansive...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms

If you’re looking for fresh North Carolina seafood, Dinky’s will hit the spot. Chef Dwight Callahan cooks up a new seafood dinner special for every night of the week, with menu changes each season. Also on the menu are duck, steak and...

Fragrant and delicious coffee  and goodies are found here!