2026 Grandy Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

1764 - Sunny Side Up

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! This welcoming, comfortable, and nicely decorated home is sure to please the whole family! Sunny Side Up is a 4...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,347  $6,540
$1,193 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,229  $5,960
$731 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,658  $4,217
$559 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,764  $4,217
$453 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,950  $3,241
$291 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,950  $3,241
$291 off
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Catchin Waves

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathCatchin Waves is centrally located in the heart of Corolla! This Friday to Friday rental is a bright and comfortable home with 4 bedrooms 3.5 baths and 2 living spaces with plenty of...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 27 years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

K6312 Summer Salt 10 Bedroom Home at Hat...

Welcome to Summer Salt by KEES Vacations! NEW for 2026: The den now features a bonus arcade room with Chexx Bubble Hockey and a deluxe 2–4 person arcade console loaded with 3,000 games! This amazing 10-bedroom, pet-friendly home features a private...

  • Salvo
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...