Waves Food, Beer & Wine Events - 2026 Schedule

Waves Food, Beer & Wine Events - 2026 Schedule
Other Food, Beer & Wine in Waves
Food, Beer & Wine in Other Towns
Outer Banks Map
Outer Banks Boating Guide

The Outer Banks is comprised of more water than land, as the fragile strips of terrain that make up these North Carolina barrier islands are bordered on all sides by deep blue major bodies of water.

Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

4EVER YOUNG

Stay "4Ever Young" when you rent this Outer Banks vacation home! 4Ever Young is a four bedroom home located in the town of Southern Shores. Sit at the tiki bar or go for a swim in the pool, this home has a lot to offer! 4Ever Young is positioned on...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

1893 - Twelve is Enough

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Pets are no longer allowed. Exterior outlet added for Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging, Firepit and...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Momma's Happy, Daddy's Broke

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full BathroomsLocated one lot from the corner in Whalehead Beach this home offers simple beach access and good ocean vistas. There is a nice screened porch with a Crow's nest, a hot tub on the ground level, and a...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

675 | Get The Picture

"Get The Picture" is a terrific semi-oceanfront home that was previously named "Life is Good". This truly spectacular Kitty Hawk Beach home offers unobstructed Ocean Views that compare to many oceanfront properties & is located just steps from...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/29
$2,795  $3,295
$500 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,995  $7,995
$1,000 off
7/4 - 7/10
$7,495  $7,995
$500 off
7/11 - 7/17
$7,495  $7,995
$500 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

290 | Endless Summer

Lovely décor, ocean views and a short walk to the beach (approximately 200 yards) w/direct access make this dog friendly home a great vacation choice. "Endless Summer" is a family beach home that has an excellent location, is very comfortable and...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

SORRENTO

2,400 square foot reverse floor plan, including 1,300 square feet of decks. Level 1:Bedroom (with Pyramid Bunk and Trundle), bath (tub and shower), Smart TV.Level 2:4 bedrooms (2 Queen bedrooms with private bathroom (both with tub and shower)...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/7 - 6/14
$3,411  $3,909
$498 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,391  $4,989
$598 off
7/12 - 7/19
$4,985  $5,474
$489 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,195  $5,474
$279 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,606  $3,765
$159 off
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

AQUA VIE

Aqua Vie is a tranquil beach haven. This well-furnished retreat offers all the comforts of home, enhanced by unobstructed sunrise and ocean views enjoyed from the expansive decks. Situated on a quiet dead end street with direct beach access, Aqua...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/28 - 7/5
$4,751  $5,499
$748 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,901  $4,006
$105 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,597  $3,760
$163 off