Kitty Hawk Music & Dancing Events - 2026 Schedule

Kitty Hawk Music & Dancing Events - 2026 Schedule
Music & Dancing in Other Towns
Outer Banks Map
Event Homes

In the past few years, the Outer Banks has become a popular destination for large families and groups who are planning a beach wedding, a corporate retreat, or just a casual family reunion. This turn of recent events is due in no small part to the...

American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Hatteras HI'd Away

OCEANFRONT Hatteras - Hatteras Landing -Tucked away in the secluded Hatteras Landing community with uncrowded beaches, shopping, eateries and a museum just a short walk away, HATTERAS HI'D AWAY is a true island find. Amazing location which boosts...

  • Hatteras
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Waves Paradise

OCEANFRONT - Waves - Welcome to WAVES PARADISE! Gaze from the deck and refresh your soul with postcard vistas of the beach, pelicans, dolphins, windsports, and waves. Stroll to the beach and play in the waves, build sandcastles, or fish in the...

  • Waves
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

SUNSET II SEA

Perfectly situated in a one-of-a-kind location, Sunset II Sea offers the rare combination of effortless oceanside beach access and stunning, unobstructed soundfront views. Located in the charming town of Duck, NC, this spacious 7-bedroom coastal...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/26 - 7/3
$6,498  $7,973
$1,475 off
7/10 - 7/17
$6,498  $7,973
$1,475 off
7/31 - 8/7
$6,498  $7,973
$1,475 off
8/7 - 8/14
$5,901  $7,227
$1,326 off
8/14 - 8/21
$4,731  $5,764
$1,033 off
8/21 - 8/28
$4,267  $5,184
$917 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Kalamets 320

This cozy Kill Devil Hills beach house is perfect for the small family or fishing enthusiast. It’s only 680 feet to the nearest beach access and is located within walking distance to a few restaurants. You will need to cross Rte.12 (the beach...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

BAUGH

BAUGH is a 4 bedroom, 2 ½ bath vacation home with an open floor plan, giving you a spacious living and dining room, and a large, open kitchen equipped with dishwasher, microwave, toaster oven, and breakfast table plus the bedrooms all on one...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

3's Company CSC-3C

Welcome to 3’s Company, where life is a beach! The Croatan Surf Club is the ideal family vacation destination, with endless fun-filled amenities sure to make your next Outer Banks vacation an unforgettable one. 3’s Company is a 2-bedroom, 3 full...