2026 Jarvisburg Restaurants Guide

Jarvisburg Restaurants
Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Livin' A Dream 553-A

You will truly be Livin' A Dream at this charming home in South Nags Head, boasting great ocean views and beach access approximately 750 feet away! Spend your days playing in the sand, lounging by the private pool, relaxing on one of the decks while...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

059 | Peyton's Place

Peyton’s Place is a Great Semi-Oceanfront home fronting the Beach Road in Kitty Hawk. It is nicely furnished, offers Ocean Views, excellent Beach Access (Only 50 Yds. to Beach), is convenient to shopping, dining, and area attractions. This is a...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Skipper's Landing

SOUNDSIDE Avon — Kinnakeet Shores Are you looking for a beach home on the lake in Kinnakeet Shores with pretty water vistas, space for the family, a fast 5-min. walk to the beach and walking distance to the grocery store, shopping and eateries...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,962  $7,187
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,410  $6,810
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,230  $6,455
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,621  $6,071
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,240  $5,865
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,731  $5,631
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,731  $5,631
$900 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

PITTS ROGERS

You will enjoy the expansive ocean views and spaciousness of this 3,400 square foot old “Nags Header” style home with wrap-around porch. Accented with juniper from former cottage on site.Level 1Great room (living/dining) with cathedral ceiling...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

K8001 Sundancer at The Village at Nags H...

Welcome to Sundancer by KEES Vacations! Sundancer is a stunning oceanfront retreat in the sought-after Sound-to-Sea community of the Village at Nags Head. This classic Carolina-style, eight-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Deja Blue

Oceanfront, Unobstructed Ocean Views, Watch Beautiful Sunrises, Dog Friendly, Fenced-In Dog Area, Hot Tub,  5% Repeat Renter Discount, Keyless Entry, Smart TV’s, WiFi, Washer & Dryer, Central Air/Heat, Picnic Table, Outdoor Shower, Park-Style...