2026 Hatteras Shopping Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Sunset Celebration

OCEANSIDE – Frisco Have you ever considered how a sunset can ignite the memory of a ideal day? Feel it for yourself at SUNSET CELEBRATION, a five-bedroom/three-full and one-half-bath home that gives you every reason to celebrate each day from...

  • Frisco
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Touch of Grey

Located in Duck / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThis gorgeous Semi-Oceanfront home is in a peaceful neighborhood offering plenty of room for the entire family, convenient beach access, striking furnishings and inspiring ocean...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

AGAINST THE WIND

Overview Brand NEW construction, due to be complete and ready for summer 2026 rentals! Bedding, inventory, and layout are subject to change until construction is complete. The house is being built by a prominent local builder, Finch & Company...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

1848 - Patriots Place

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! A stay at Patriot's Place will treat you to amazing, unobstructed ocean views and a short walk to the beach. This lovely 6 bedroom (4 masters), 5...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Ribitzki CHA-01

Enjoy the pristine beaches of South Nags Head! Awaiting you at the Ribitzki is a quaint, classic-style Outer Banks cottage with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The public beach access is only 400 feet away, making trips to and from the beach, easy...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

5799 - Tambor by the Sea

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW SUNDAY CHECK-IN FOR 2026! NEW FOR 2025: New couches. Picturesque ocean sights and comfortable seaside living are up ahead at Tambor by the...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying … or playing … in no time! Always dreamed of being a mermaid? Kitty Hawk Kites carries Fin Fun Mermaid Tails and also offers Mermaid Swim Lessons too! Kitty Hawk Kites also produces more than 20 events annually, including several kite...

The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering great customer service, we strive to bring the latest fashions and the most popular brands to our store, while constantly staying in touch with the latest trends. Our store remains one of the most unique shops on the east coast as we offer a...

Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand names such as Wicked Tuna, Columbia, Avid, Sunbum, Yeti Coolers, Icemule Coolers, Dude Shoes, Salt Life, Performance Fishing Clothing, Eyewear, Fishing tackle, Surfboards and more!