2026 Point Harbor Restaurants Guide

Point Harbor Restaurants
Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$3,985  $4,235
$250 off
6/16 - 6/23
$5,112  $5,362
$250 off
7/1 - 7/8
$6,022  $6,272
$250 off
7/19 - 7/26
$6,027  $6,277
$250 off
8/4 - 8/11
$6,715  $6,965
$250 off
8/10 - 8/17
$6,715  $6,965
$250 off
8/20 - 8/27
$6,218  $6,468
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,028  $5,278
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,104  $4,354
$250 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

Surfsong

Classic OBX CondoSurfsong is a coastal condo perfect for a family beach escape. Nestled in the Indian Summer Condominium complex, this upper-level retreat blends the nostalgic feel of classic hardwood walls with updated decor for a clean and modern...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Landis I ADV-2B

Enjoy ocean views just steps from the sand at this quaint and comfortable 2nd floor unit in Admiral's View! Start your day with sunrise views on the private oceanfront deck while sipping on a cup of coffee. Relax by the community pool with large...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

735 | Livin The Dream

Livin' The Dream is a terrific Outer Banks vacation home that provides ocean views, lovely décor, hardwood floors, & multiple decks for relaxing. The Private Heated Swimming Pool is sure to be a hit w/everyone in your group & after a day...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/6 - 6/12
$4,995  $5,695
$700 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,995  $7,595
$600 off
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

A SHORE DELIGHT

“A Shore Delight” is the ideal vacation spot - lots of space, sits on a high corner lot providing gorgeous ocean views on every level, lovely décor, less than 500 feet to beach access.Level 1:Recreation room with pool table, flat screen TV...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/30
$3,224  $4,032
$808 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,565  $5,264
$699 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,495  $6,082
$587 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,846  $6,771
$925 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,594  $6,771
$177 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,718  $7,452
$734 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,908  $5,401
$493 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,462  $4,988
$526 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,823  $4,372
$549 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,542  $4,032
$490 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/26 - 10/3
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,672  $2,762
$90 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,659  $2,762
$103 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...