2026 Moyock Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

MY SUNSHINE

Overview Wake up to unimaginable sunrises when you reserve My Sunshine, a smartly designed home with generous oceanfront windows to capture breathtaking coastal panoramas. This popular vacation retreat has guests returning year after...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

K9046 Fairway to Heaven 5 Bedroom Home a...

Welcome to Fairway to Heaven At The Currituck Club By KEES Vacations! This stunning five-bedroom, five-and-one-half-bath home located in the heart of The Currituck Club has everything you need for an ultimate Outer Banks vacation! Step into the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

TWINSCAPE

“Twinscape,” your dream oceanfront escape nestled in the heart of Duck. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the Bias Shores subdivision and just south of the Village of Duck. Enjoy all the community has to offer including a community...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Counting Stars

OCEANSIDE Waves — Wimble Shores North — When the stars align, a family vacation can leave an imprint of lasting memories. COUNTING STARS is the constellation you’ve been looking for, where warm and comfortable surroundings entice you to hit...

  • Waves
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

A SHORE DELIGHT

“A Shore Delight” is the ideal vacation spot - lots of space, sits on a high corner lot providing gorgeous ocean views on every level, lovely décor, less than 500 feet to beach access.Level 1:Recreation room with pool table, flat screen TV...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/30
$3,175  $4,032
$857 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,199  $5,264
$1,065 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,987  $6,082
$1,095 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,846  $6,771
$925 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,594  $6,771
$177 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,805  $5,401
$596 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,462  $4,988
$526 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,823  $4,372
$549 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,518  $4,032
$514 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,182  $3,600
$418 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/26 - 10/3
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,672  $2,762
$90 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,522  $2,762
$240 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,693  $2,762
$69 off
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

1408 - Sea of Dreams

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: New twin mattresses for twin bedroom and new TVs. Your dreams to rest and relax by the sea are sure to come true when you choose...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Sea-Dated

Located in Frisco | 4 Bedrooms | 2 Full Bathrooms Ready for the ultimate coastal hideaway? This delightfully designed, new-construction beach home is the ideal getaway for families and friends looking to relax, relax, and make memorable memories...