2026 Kill Devil Hills Home Remodeling Guide

Transform your home with the trusted experts at Beach Painting and Beach Construction Group in Kill Devil Hills. For over 20 years, Beach Painting has delivered professional interior and exterior painting, renovations, carpentry, and dependable home...

With over 23 years of experience in window treatments on the Outer Banks, FullTilt Blinds & Shutters know what products work well in the harsh environment of the coast of North Carolina. And we know how guests on vacation may treat your house...

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Zen
Zen

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Waves — Sea Isle Hills Ct. — Discover your inner tranquility at ZEN, a six-bedroom/five-full and one-half-bath haven where both ocean and sound vistas diverge from the tranquility to compete for your attention. Bring your...

  • Waves
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
The Flying Tiger Inn

Watch the dolphins play as the sun rises each morning over the "Flying Tiger Inn." Enjoy the panoramic oceanfront views from inside the beach house or from the spacious oceanfront decks, the highest in the vicinity. Over the dune and down the stairs...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/12 - 6/19
$4,580  $5,080
$500 off
Sound Living

SOUNDSIDE Avon — Kinnakeet Shores — A private location on a safe neighborhood cul-de-sac. 4,000 sq. ft. of well-designed space. Beautiful vistas as far as the eye can see. That’s what we call SOUND LIVING, a seven-bedroom/seven-full and...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms