White Doe Inn Bed & Breakfast

The White Doe Inn is an excellent place to enjoy and explore the Outer Banks of North Carolina. Owners Dave and Tonia Roberts cordially invite you to visit their Outer Banks bed and breakfast in the charming seaside community of Manteo.

The guestrooms are decorated in a variety of styles. All have individual bathrooms, with some including double whirlpools, soaking tubs, massage showers, or giant spa showers. All rooms have fireplaces to keep you warm on chilly evenings while you sip hot chocolate, cider, or a glass of wine or beer. All sections of the inn provide complimentary Wi-Fi. Each of our accommodations is unique, adorned with family treasures, interesting architectural elements, and comfy sitting spaces. Every effort has been taken to provide a relaxing and private atmosphere for you to appreciate during your romantic holiday in North Carolina.

Is this your business? Update your listing by messaging us

Manteo
White Doe Inn Bed & Breakfast map location
Outer Banks Map
Outer Banks Scenic Byway

Take a long and lingering trip along the coastline that includes two ferries, 21 coastal villages, and miles of stunning scenery in every direction with a trip along the Outer Banks Scenic Byway. Known as one of the most beautiful stretches of...

Top 10 Things to do on the Outer Banks

Every vacation destination has its own unique draw to potential visitors, whether it's a national monument, a fantastic shopping or dining scene, or an exotic locale that's meant for total relaxation. Many newcomers to the Outer Banks are surprised...

Graveyard of the Atlantic Museum

More than 2,000 shipwrecks sunk off the Coast of North Carolina in what’s called the Graveyard of the Atlantic. With all that history floating around, it was only natural to build a museum to honor and preserve the maritime culture of the...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$4,498  $7,073
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,988  $8,138
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,785  $9,360
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,835  $9,360
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,960  $9,360
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,835  $9,360
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,192  $8,742
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,311  $7,861
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,436  $7,186
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,975  $6,525
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,996  $5,346
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,225  $3,925
$700 off