2026 Nags Head Home & Garden Centers Guide

You’re likely familiar with this popular hardware store chain, which has 4,400 stores across the U.S. The Kitty Hawk location offers friendly service and expert advice with a modest size. You’ll find good prices on everything from...

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

449 | Sand Dollar

A beautiful vacation accommodation awaits your family and friends. This home offers lovely furnishings and is very well equipped w/all the extras including a Private Swimming Pool, and Hot Tub. Centrally located in Kill Devil Hills, you will enjoy...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Angel of the Isle

Pine Island is a vacationers paradise, with 2 community pools, multiple basketball courts, playgrounds, racquet and fitness facilities (for a fee), paths and trails in a beautiful setting along the ocean. All of this, plus restaurants and shops...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/20 - 5/27
$4,235  $5,095
$860 off
5/28 - 6/4
$4,914  $6,395
$1,481 off
6/9 - 6/16
$5,978  $7,595
$1,617 off
7/8 - 7/15
$9,835  $12,095
$2,260 off
K9021 Fun For Shore

Welcome to the Fun for Shore by KEES Vacations! The ocean in the distance, tranquil, private surroundings, and relaxing amenities at every turn - welcome to Fun for Shore in Whalehead! When you're not on Corolla's beaches, enjoy this home's...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms