2026 Nags Head Furniture & Decor Guide

Kellogg’s can help design your kitchen, bath and office with beautiful cabinets, countertops, flooring and lighting.  Two Outer Banks stores have showrooms with examples of the stunning possibilities that can be achieved with well-made...

This well-equipped store at Milepost 14.5 off the Bypass has everything a person needs to get a good night’s sleep --- just add soothing surf sounds. Mattress Xpress, owned by Outer Banks Furniture, sells top of the line mattresses from Serta...

High quality furniture and home décor that has been “gently used” is sold at this shop that opened in 2012 in the art district at Gallery Row.  Much of this second generation merchandise is from foreclosures, relocations or...

Locally owned and operated, Rock-A-Bye Baby boasts that it is the only full service kids store on the Outer Banks. This store may look small from the outside, but don’t let appearances fool you. It is stuffed to the gills with charming...

Themed on recycled and repurposed materials, Seagreen Gallery is one of the newest and most innovative art establishments on the Outer Banks.  This is a great place to find a one-of-a-kind gift for someone who has everything. 

From computer repair to home office supplies, Staples is the modern version of the old stationary store.  And it does in fact sell stationary, as well as photo paper, printer paper, notebooks and legal pads. Nearly anything you need for a...

This  recently opened chain discount store was welcomed by many Outer Bankers, who appreciate a good deal and quality merchandise. Located on the border of Nags Head and Kill Devil Hills, its central Outer Banks location makes T.J. Maxx a...

The Cottage Shop is the home of Outer Banks Style and has everything you need for seaside living. Featuring home accents, unique coastal gifts, bedding & bath, Outer Banks memorabilia, beach fashion, holiday décor, wedding gifts, outdoor...

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

319 | Sand Dollar

Sand Dollar has terrific ocean views, a wide beach, private oceanfront swimming pool, hot tub, and rec. room w/pool table. Spacious (4,000 square feet), beautifully decorated, well-equipped house makes it easy and comfortable to entertain your...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
5/16 - 5/22
$4,995  $5,695
$700 off
5/23 - 5/29
$5,995  $6,995
$1,000 off
5/30 - 6/5
$8,495  $9,095
$600 off
014 | Sandy Cheeks

Sandy Cheeks is a terrific ocean front home that boasts a spacious, 4,000 square foot floor plan, endless ocean views, and a wide array of amenities that include a Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Foosball Table, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
5/17 - 5/23
$4,895  $5,395
$500 off
5/24 - 5/30
$6,495  $7,195
$700 off
6/28 - 7/4
$14,295  $15,795
$1,500 off
7/5 - 7/11
$14,295  $15,795
$1,500 off
AS A SEA SPRITE

Located on a quiet, low-traffic street with private surroundings; this home is great for guests to enjoy walking, biking, or jogging. It’s backed up to common wooded area with wraparound covered decks, offering quiet reading areas. A screened in...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8