Delivery Genie

Shopping groceries can be a stressful ordeal, especially during the summer season in the Outer Banks. Don’t you wish all the groceries you will need in your vacation home in the Outer Banks would just magically appear? With Delivery Genie, your wish is granted.

Why lift a finger if you are meant to be relaxing on vacation? Call Delivery Genie and arranged delivery for your groceries. This will save you valuable time and hassle. Enjoy your time at the beach resting and not worrying about how you will fill the kitchen with groceries. Leave the traffic and the crowd to Delivery Genie.

Delivery Genie serves all of the northern Outer Banks, including Corova, Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills and Nags Head.

Rates are affordable and worth the luxury of having groceries delivered to your vacation home. 

Enjoy meals in and snacks around the house without ever setting foot inside a grocery store. Just make a list and let Delivery Genie handle the rest. Call Delivery Genie to arrange a grocery delivery.

Is this your business? Update your listing by messaging us

Kitty Hawk
Delivery Genie map location
Hours
*Off-season hours may vary*
Call 252-599-9262 for current hours.
Monday
9:00am-9:00pm
Tuesday
9:00am-9:00pm
Wednesday
9:00am-9:00pm
Thursday
9:00am-9:00pm
Friday
9:00am-9:00pm
Saturday
9:00am-9:00pm
Sunday
9:00am-9:00pm
Categories
Shopping
Outer Banks Map
Outer Banks Ferry System

Decades ago, one of the only ways to access some of the most secluded areas of the Outer Banks was via a ferry, and this tradition carries on today for thousands if not millions of visitors who want to travel to some of coastal North Carolina's most...

Coquina Beach

Located just south of Nags Head, Coquina Beach is a refreshingly undeveloped stretch of shoreline that's close to the central Outer Banks towns of Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head, and Kitty Hawk, but feels like it's miles away.

Outer Banks Fishing Charters & Fishing Guide

Long before the summer vacationing families discovered the Outer Banks as a hot tourist destination, fishermen from across the country flocked to coastal North Carolina. With no roads to navigate, and no vacation homes to stay in, anglers would...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,712  $6,287
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,373  $6,948
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,863  $8,013
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,660  $9,235
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,835  $9,235
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,067  $8,617
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,186  $7,736
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,311  $7,061
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,850  $6,400
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,871  $5,221
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,100  $3,800
$700 off