2026 Nags Head Fast Food Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Shorenuff

This beautiful home is tailor made for the perfect vacation. It has all the charm of historic Nags Head with all the luxury and comfort of today. Complete with top of the line furnishing and a great ocean view!  Enjoy the large fenced in back yard...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

PIRATES TREASURE

Overview NEW to the Carolina Designs program for 2026!Pirates Treasure is a semi-oceanfront vacation home located in the heart of Corolla, offering a blend of upscale comfort and endless entertainment. From the rooftop deck, take in...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

1064 - Sunset Cottage

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sunset Cottage, a stunning, newly constructed, 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath pet-friendly lakefront vacation rental that lives up to its name and...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
6/3 - 6/10
$7,632  $10,745
$3,113 off
6/16 - 6/23
$9,865  $11,759
$1,894 off
6/16 - 6/23
$12,105  $15,773
$3,668 off
6/26 - 7/3
$16,074  $18,345
$2,271 off
7/6 - 7/13
$16,172  $20,887
$4,715 off
8/26 - 9/2
$13,204  $16,373
$3,169 off
8/31 - 9/7
$11,580  $14,346
$2,766 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

SAPPHIRE BY THE SEA

Overview Brilliant vacation days are in your future at Sapphire by the Sea, a 9-bedroom gem in Kill Devil Hills. Easy access to the beach and elevated ocean views are highlights of this semi-oceanfront, and a convenient community beach access...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Above the Wake

Located in Pirate's Cove/ 1 Bedroom/ 1 Full BathroomThis condo is located on the top floor (3rd floor) with dazzling pond and canal front vistas. Appreciate the 4 miles of boardwalk around the resort that you can walk or fish from. Jeanette's Pier...

  • Manteo
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

R-3 | Sandy Heels

Nicely decorated, bright and cheerful, first floor unit that features great Ocean Views, Covered Porch with direct beach access, and a Community Swimming Pool for your vacation enjoyment. Relax, take in the cool ocean breeze from your Private Porch...