Outer Banks Wedding Videographers

Get a free copy of the Wedding Guide to the Outer Banks magazine.

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

7564 - Stargazer

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Nestled just steps from the beach, Stargazer is a nearly ocean-front haven perfect for your next Hatteras Island...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Nana's Bananas 458-B

For the best of the Outer Banks visit Nana’s Bananas! This amazing beach house has everything your family could want for an OBX vacation. This home has added features such as a private pool, a tiki area, a hot tub, and a game room, sure to delight...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$5,585  $5,865
$280 off
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

890 | Surf Sun Sand

A fun-filled vacation awaits when you choose Surf Sun Sand for your Outer Banks getaway! This beautiful oceanfront home provides endless ocean views, lovely décor, Hot Tub, covered porch and sun deck. Amazing sunrises and beautiful sunsets over...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/24 - 5/30
$2,995  $3,495
$500 off
6/14 - 6/20
$5,295  $5,995
$700 off
6/28 - 7/4
$6,295  $6,995
$700 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

A Lot Of Sol 529

Come and relax in this spacious South Nags Head vacation rental with great ocean views, only 350' from the beach! The top level has vaulted ceilings throughout and 2 top level en suites, providing optimum privacy. Each of the 8 bedrooms is...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Blue Crush

Come and experience the beautiful Atlantic Ocean, only steps from your back door! If you want the best of everything, Blue Crush is it! Location, Amenities, Master Bedrooms, and Pet-Friendly - then this is your rental!  You will enjoy hours of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms

We are Daniel, Kate and Brooke, a team of experienced documentary portrait and wedding photographers from Hatteras Island. We Love creating stunning and meaningful photographs. Our style is natural, bold, and sincere. Our work highlights unscripted...