2026 Nags Head Restaurants Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Summer Winds

Beautifully decorated and spacious home with ocean views in our community of Whalehead close to the historic Currituck Beach Lighthouse, village shops and adventure park. This home has over 5700 sq. feet of luxury living featuring a top-level with...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

The Salty Sand Dollar

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 3 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.** Welcome to The Salty Sand Dollar!  This beautiful Semi-Oceanfront spacious home has gorgeous ocean...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

A Beach Song

OCEANFRONT Salvo — Colony Dr. — Kick back and leave your work and cares back home. You deserve a rest, and there's no better place to savor your break than A BEACH SONG. The ground level has a concrete drive, carport, ground level deck and...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Owl's Nest

Discover Owl's Nest, a cozy coastal retreat tucked in a peaceful neighborhood. Wake to soft breezes, savor coffee on the deck, and let the quiet charm of this home slow your pace. Skylights fill the space with natural light, creating a warm and...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Aqua Palooza AW-302

Welcome to Aqua Palooza, a gorgeous semi-oceanfront home in Nags Head!Located just across the street from the beach and approximately 520 feet to the nearest beach access, you and your family will never want to leave once you’ve stayed at this...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$5,177  $6,177
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$6,967  $7,967
$1,000 off
6/7 - 6/14
$7,983  $8,983
$1,000 off
6/28 - 7/5
$11,905  $12,905
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$11,948  $12,948
$1,000 off
7/19 - 7/26
$11,948  $12,948
$1,000 off
8/2 - 8/9
$12,047  $13,047
$1,000 off
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

7651 - Sandrose

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! A perfect vacation awaits you at Sandrose! This Avon home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and plenty of space and amenities to make your Outer...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

618 | Sea Breeze II

This home will be your own Private Beach Castle and boasts lovely décor, a layout that provides spectacular Ocean Views. Located just 1.5 miles from the Wright Memorial Bridge, enjoy the cool breezes from one of the two large sun decks. It is also...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching kite boarders, windsurfers and mother nature’s best sunsets.

Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast to evening meals are available, and a wide range of retail providers as well as health and beauty services. Beachwear to boats, nutrition to nails and everything in between!